REPUBLIC OF TURKEY MINISTRY OF HEALTH ISTANBUL PROVINCIAL HEALTH DIRECTORATE ZEYNEP KAMİL WOMEN AND CHILDREN DISEASES TRANING AND RESEARCH HOSPITAL

List Of Unit Quality Principles


LIST OF UNIT QUALITY PRINCIPLES

KY.LS.02
 PATIENT CARE Sağ. Bak. Hizm. Müd. Dr.Yeliz Doğan Merih,
 Hem. Aytül Coşkun, Hem. Çiğdem Şimşek, Hem. Ayşegül Alioğulları
 CONTROL AND PREVENTION OF  INFECTIONS Uz.Dr. Zuhal Bolca, Enf.Hem. Çiler Keleş Gözütok, Enf. Hem.Seda   Oltulu 
 Perinatology Clinic Ebe Özlem Karabulut
 Genetic Diagnosis Centre Doç.Dr. Ali Karaman, Biy. Nurettin Fırat Kılıç
 UYTEM Uz. Dr. Elif Tozkır, Hem. Nazmiye Yürekli
 Pediatrics
 Pediatric Clinics
 Hem. Zübeyde Köse
 Consultation Unit
 Gynaecology
 Hem. Elif Özer Ekiz
 Murat Reis District Polyclinic Dt. Neslihan Akmaner, Hem.Necmiye Ergin
 Pregnancy Outpatient Polyclinic Uz.Dr. Resul Karakuş, Hem. Kader Sarak
 Birth Emergency Uz.Dr. İlter Yenidede, Hem. Ayşegül Ünal
 Child Emergency Doç.Dr. Rabia Gönül Sezer, Uz.Dr. Nihan Uygur, Hem. Derya Kılınç
 Biochemical Lab. Services Uz.Dr.Sevim İpekbayrak, Tek. Raşit Akkaya
 Pathology  Lab. Services Doç.Dr. Hülya Yavuz, Lab.Tek.Nurhayat Dal
 Imaging Services Uz.Dr. Ertuğrul Cömert, Tek. Ali Malkoç
 Microbiology Lab. Services Uz.Dr. Özlem Eroğlu Sucu, Tek. Ali Osman Aytaç
 TRANSFUSION SERVICES Uz.Dr. Ramazan Uluhan, Cevat Güvendi
CLINICS
 Gynecology Service Doç.Dr. Mustafa Eroğlu, Hem. Münire Uğur
 Urogynecology,
 Pelvic Pain
 Endometriosis Surgery Service
 Uz.Dr. Çetin Kılıçcı, Hem. Ülkü Misket
 Adult Intensive Care Uz.Dr. Asuman Yılmaz, Hem.Ayşe Sağır Uyğun
 Postpartum Doç.Dr. Pınar Kumru, Hem. Semra Keskin 
 Perinatology Service Doç.Dr. Oya Demirci, Hem. Ayşe Falay
 Gynecological Oncology Clinic Prof.Dr. Murat Api, Hem. Deniz Özgel
 Pediatric Intensive Care Unit Uz.Dr. Gürkay Atay, Hem.Tuğba Karakuş
 Pediatric Services Uz.Dr. Serpil Değirmenci, Uz.Dr. Erdal Sarı, Hem. Özlem Tuna,
 Hem. Arzu Er
 Child Mixed Service
 Doç.Dr. Rabia Gönül Sezer, Hem. Gülboy Aybakan
 Pediatric Surgery Clinic Prof.Dr. Ayşenur Celayir, Hem. Gül Dereci, Hem. Sibel Ermurat
 Postpartum Baby Room Hem. Fatma Hacıoğlu
OPERATING ROOM SERVICES
 Cesarean and Gynecology Operating Room Uz.Dr. Resul Karakuş, Hem. Filiz Avcı Kaya
 Pediatric Surgery Operating Room Prof.Dr. Ayşenur Celayir-Hem. Lilay Yüce Şen
 Anesthesia Uz.Dr. Asuman Yılmaz , Ans. Tek. Mehmet Özkan
NEWBORN INTENSIVE CARE SERVICES
 NEONATOLOGY Prof.Dr. Güner Karatekin, Doç.Dr.Sevilay Topçuoğlu,
 Hem. Ebru Temizsoy, Hem. Elmas Kahramanoğlu
 STERILIZATION SERVICES Uz.Dr. Zuhal Bolca, Hem. Necla Topkara
 DELIVERY ROOM Uz.Dr. İbrahim Esener, Hem. Muhterem Tahmaz, Hem.Nilüfer Türkkan
 Pregnant Education Unit Ebe Özlem Karabulut
 PHARMACY SERVICES Ecz. Mustafa Cüneyt Kamiloğlu
 ADMINISTRATIVE FINANCIAL AFFAIRS DIRECTORATE Md.Yrd. Aslı Bilir
 Education Management Hülya Eksan
 Head Doctor Uz. Dr. Sevinç Sanisoğlu, Dr. Nilgün Özaydın
 Civil Defense Zekeriya Aydın